October 2008 Race Results   PDF   Print  
Los Angeles Kart Club
October 2008
Race Results

Kid Karts - Fleming Motorsports

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

29

Jacob Drew

220

2

16

Chloe St.George

210

3

44

Cooper Whitbread

200

4

34

Christian Brooks

195

5

55

David Sims Jr.

190

6

88

RJ Stearns

185

7

45

Levi Jackson

NM

8

51

Nicky Hays

175

9

65

Luis Ortiz IV

NM

10

5

Erin Kistler

165

11

7

Nic Fusco

162

12

98

Ethan Barrett

NM

13

41

Jim Busby III

156

14

7

Nic Fusco

NM

15

19

Mason Grey

150

16

53

Spencer Sorosky

147

17

07

Tommy Trickle

NM

18

68

Raymond Weijland

NM

19

00

Christopher Brennan

NM

20

11

Cayden Lazier

NM


Junior 1 - Pitts Performance

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

24

Willy Axton

211

2

26

Colton Herta

NM

3

2

Jesse Huaman

191

4

29

Slater Stowell

186

5

22

Matt Million

NM

6

70

Chris Trickle

176

7

68

Breanna Buccieri

171

8

60

Keanu Muramoto

166

9

8

Bryce Murphy

NM

10

42

Sheridan Stowell

156

11

4

Andrew Murowatz

153


HPV-1 - P1 Engines

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

29

Slater Stowell

214

2

2

Jesse Huaman

204

3

24

Willy Axton

194

4

94

Noah Grey

189

5

26

Colton Herta

NM

6

9

Cory Davison

179

7

70

Chris Trickle

174

8

42

Sheridan Stowell

169

9

0

Alec Karas

164

10

22

Matt Million

NM

11

4

William Parker

156

12

6

Jonathan Eshom

153

13

97

Willem Elsdon

NM

14

7

Breanna Miscione

147

 

HPV -2 - Daves Performance Karting

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

4

Tyler Palmer

NM

2

34

Camden Geise

203

3

76

Eric Reschke Jr.

193

4

12

Matt Meisberger

188

5

79

Chandler Campbell

183

6

26

Kyle Park

178

7

13

Ethan Quinn

173

8

38

Jacob Will

168

9

94

Garrett Becker

NM

10

11

Jorge Cevallos

NM

11

15

Andrew Wiener

NM

12

13

Daniel Roberts

152

13

27

Bryce Inn

74

 

World Formula - Hyper Racing Engines

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

04

Gabriella Robles

209

2

07

Tim Hepburn

199

3

1

Brad Packard

NM

4

78

Katelynn Brady

184

5

31

Terry Nash

179

6

7

Martin Vogel

174

7

71

Gerry Florez

168

8

00

Eric Nelson

164

8

65

David Ayotte

NM

Spec Honda - Maxxis Tires

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

51

Bobby Legate

NM

2

32

Billy Musgrave

203

3

27u

Patrick Cushenberry

NM

4

91

William Wright

NM

5

42

Willy Musgrave

183

6

5

Doug Hayashi

NM

7

55

Roy Montgomery

NM

8

49

Bob

NM

9

11

Jason Atwood

NM

10

89

Paul Russell

NM

11

1

Clinton Schoombee

NM

12

52

Ray Pisarski

NM

13

22

Greg Nelson

NM

Mini Max - SSC Racing

Pos Kart# Driver Name Points

1

7

Breanna Miscione

202

2

97

Jonathan May

192

 

Rotax Max Jr. - SSC Racing

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

34

Race Liberante

206

2

25

Nick Silva

196

3

80

Dakota Dickerson

186

4

3

Jeremy Kane

181

5

28

Michael Graves

176

6

9

Luke Forgay

NM

 

Rotax International - 2 Wild Karting

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

17

Matthew Ostiguy

216

2

39c

Greg Smith

NM

3

26

Ari Baquet

NM

4

41

Ian Thomas

NM

5

9

Dylan Stalker

186

6

94

Efrain Olivares

NM

7

09

Bayan Salehi

176

8

4

Brandon Kilgore

NM

9

11

Jarrod Bradley

166

10

77

Steve Novikoff

161

11

20

Paul Bonilla

NM

12

3

Eric Lazar

155

13

64

Matt Meech

152

14

17

Keith Waters

149

15

99

Erik VonZeipel

NM

16

52

Frank Powell

NM

Rotax Masters - Full Throttle Karting

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

79

Keith Waters

214

2

4

Larry Hayashigawa

204

3

44

Gary Williams

NM

4

94

Dan Rivera

189

5

63

Scott Thompson

184

6

17

Scott Weeks

179

7

25

George Patton

174

8

0

Frank Young

169

9

11

Flavio Melo

164

10

83

Murray Armstrong

159

11

71

Bud Bernor

156

12

31

Greg Roberts

153

13

68

Ron Buccieri

150

14

32

Steve Dzurilla

72

 

Rotax DD2 - Valley Trophy

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

86

Erik Jackson

205

2

17

Matt Ostiguy

195

3

67

Terry Ballard

185

4

41

Jeff Armant

180

5

66

Robert Yniguez

175

 

Rotax Masters - Full Throttle Karting

Pos

Kart#

Driver Name

Points

1

56

Andrick Zeen

NM

2

9

Bill Cleavelid

NM

3

1

Steven Barros

NM

4

26

Phil Giebler

NM

5

10

Matt Meech

187

6

29

Airel Jimenez

182

7

11

Phillip Grey

177

8

12

Jason Bunch

172

9

73

Ty Matta

NM

10

78

Austin Countryman

NM

11

54

Steve Wiener

NM

12

48

Richard Griffin

156

13

5

Lee Grover

153

14

3

Nick Kilgore

NM

15

13

Richard Grey

NM

16

86

Erik Jackson

144

17

27

Bryan Herta

NM




 
bgwlbr_
    Top
#fc3424 #5835a1 #1975f2 #119ea9 #0fe971 #051663